logo1

Sunday Adult Soccer League

The EVPL was created to bring the best adult soccer program possible to the state.  We are passionate about providing a quality league experience for all our players and teams to enjoy the beauitful game.

Games are played on Sundays at 9am, 11am, 1pm or 3pm in Tempe and Mesa.

We have multiple divisions of play with some of the best amateur soccer players in the state but also divisions for all skill levels so everyone is welcome to join in.

We’re committed to being the best and welcome all teams to join us as we continue to grow together as a community.

Seasons generally run: January – April (Spring Season) May-August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season).

Soccer Home Page

To Join Contact: adam@smallgoalsoccer.com

Master Control: Shop adidas Blue Blast ACE 17 at SOCCER.COM. Click Here!

Past Champions
2017 Spring Champions – AZ Rangers

2017 Spring Champions – AZ Rangers

2017 Wooden Spoon – Los Blancos

2017 Wooden Spoon – Conquistadors FC

Sunday Division 1 Standings
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts
Hidden Track F.C Orange 8 0 1 51 12 39 25
Lux Culiacan Red 6 0 3 33 11 22 21
The Reds White 6 2 1 23 13 10 19
Red Devils Red 5 3 1 27 17 10 16
Wings F.C Blue/White 6 3 0 21 20 1 18
Diamonds F.C Red 4 4 1 20 21 -1 13
#fcphoenix Baby Blue 3 4 2 18 20 -2 11
Bayern Munich Red 2 7 0 14 32 -18 6
Azzuri Green 1 6 2 15 35 -20 5
Colombia United Yellow 0 9 0 8 47 -39 0

Golden Boot Division 1
Player Name Team Goals
Jon Guse Hidden Track 12
Abdullah Al Alawi Red Devils 7
James Kaitkos The Reds 6
Mo Salama Hidden Track 6
Daniel Van Fleet Diamonds F.C 5
Avi Hernandez Lux Culiacan 5

Sunday Division 2 Standings
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts
Phoenix Celtic F.C Light Blue 7 0 0 26 7 19 21
Phoenix Rising Reserves Purple/Black 4 1 2 24 8 16 14
Desert Devils Green 4 2 1 15 9 6 13
AM Pool Service F.C Green 4 3 0 15 20 -5 12
AZ Rangers Orange 3 3 1 7 16 -9 10
Seytans Baby Blue 1 4 2 10 14 -4 5
SMV Red 1 4 2 8 13 -5 5
F.C Armada Light Blue 0 7 0 8 24 -16 0

Golden Boot Division 2
Player Name Team Goals
Brian Crossman Phoenix Celtic F.C 6
Jack Fuller Phoenix Risiing Reserves 4
Jordan Fuller Phoenix Rising Reserves 3
Jordan Francis Phoenix Celtic F.C 3

Sunday Division 3 Standings
team color wins losses Ties gf ga gd pts
Slightly Atletico Black 5 1 1 26 5 21 16
Los Blancos White 4 1 2 27 8 19 14
Strictly Business Spartans Black 4 2 1 21 12 9 13
D.O.B Red 3 3 1 24 8 16 10
TBDFC Black 2 4 1 15 29 -14 7
Bulletproof Tigers Orange 0 7 0 14 39 -45 0

Golden Boot Division 3
Player Name Team Goals
Ruben Lugo Los Blancos 6
Bruce Hatton Slightly Atletico 5
Frank Mineccia Slightly Atletico 5

 

Partly Cloudy
Saturday
Partly Cloudy
0%
Chance of Rain
Sunday
Chance of Rain
30%
Clear
Monday
Clear
0%
Clear
Tuesday
Clear
0%
Clear
Wednesday
Clear
0%
Clear
Thursday
Clear
0%
Sunday Soccer Schedule
Date Time Fixture Division Result Location Field #
09/10/17 9:00 AM Bulletproof Tigers vs. Los Blancos Div 3 0-11 Rivierview Park 2
09/10/17 9:00 AM AZ Rangers vs. Desert Devils Div 2 0-4 Rivierview Park 3
09/10/17 9:00 AM Strictly Biz vs. Slightly Atletico Div 3 0-2 Rivierview Park 4
09/10/17 9:00 AM FC Armada vs. AM Pool Service F.C Div 2 4-5 Rivierview Park 5
09/10/17 11:00 AM Phoenix Celtic vs. Phoenix Rising Div 2 3-2 Rivierview Park 2
09/10/17 11:00 AM Diamonds FC vs. #FCPhoenix Div 1 2-0 Rivierview Park 3
09/10/17 11:00 AM Hidden Track vs. Wings FC Div 1 2-0 Rivierview Park 4
09/10/17 11:00 AM Lux Culiacan vs. The Reds Div 1 3-3 Rivierview Park 5
09/10/17 1:00 PM Red Devils vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 3-1 Rivierview Park 2
09/10/17 1:00 PM Azzuri vs. Colombia United Div 1 4-2 Rivierview Park 3
09/10/17 1:00 PM Seytans vs. D.O.B. Div 2 1-1 Rivierview Park 4
09/10/17 1:00 PM D.O.B vs. TBDFC Div 3 9-0 Rivierview Park 5
Week 2
09/17/17 9:00 AM Desert Devils vs. Phoenix Celtic Div 2 0-2 Rivierview Park 2
09/17/17 9:00 AM #FCPhoenix vs. Hidden Track Div 1 0-2 Rivierview Park 3
09/17/17 9:00 AM SMV vs. Phoenix Rising Reserves Div 2 0-5 Rivierview Park 4
09/17/17 9:00 AM Lux Culiacan vs. Azzuri Div 1 3-2 Rivierview Park 5
09/17/17 11:00 AM AZ Rangers vs. FC Armada Div 2 2-0 Rivierview Park 2
09/17/17 11:00 AM Bulletproof Tigers vs. Slightly Atletico Div 3 0-14 Rivierview Park 3
09/17/17 11:00 AM Colombia United vs. Wings FC Div 1 2-4 Rivierview Park 4
09/17/17 11:00 AM Strictly Biz vs. TBDFC Div 3 4-2 Rivierview Park 5
09/17/17 1:00 PM AM Pool Service F.C vs. Seytans Div 2 1-0 Rivierview Park 2
09/17/17 1:00 PM Diamonds FC vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 5-2 Rivierview Park 3
09/17/17 1:00 PM Red Devils vs. The Reds Div 1 2-1 Rivierview Park 4
09/17/17 1:00 PM D.O.B vs. Los Blancos Div 3 1-5 Rivierview Park 5
Week 3
09/24/17 9:00 AM TBDFC vs. Bulletproof Tigers Div 3 6-2 Rivierview Park 2
09/24/17 9:00 AM Wings FC vs. Lux Culiacan Div 1 2-4 Rivierview Park 3
09/24/17 9:00 AM Strictly Biz vs. D.O.B Div 3 0-0 Rivierview Park 4
09/24/17 9:00 AM Phoenix Rising Reserves vs. AM Pool Service F.C Div 2 5-2 Rivierview Park 5
09/24/17 11:00 AM SMV vs. Desert Devils Div 2 1-3 Rivierview Park 2
09/24/17 11:00 AM Bayern Munich vs. #FCPhoenix Div 1 3-6 Rivierview Park 3
09/24/17 11:00 AM The Reds vs. Diamonds FC Div 1 2-0 Rivierview Park 4
09/24/17 11:00 AM Los Blancos vs. Slightly Atletico Div 3 1-2 Rivierview Park 5
09/24/17 1:00 PM Phoenix Celtic vs. AZ Rangers Div 2 5-0 Rivierview Park 2
09/24/17 1:00 PM Hidden Track vs. Colombia United Div 1 12-2 Rivierview Park 3
09/24/17 1:00 PM Azzuri vs. Red Devils Div 1 1-5 Rivierview Park 4
09/24/17 1:00 PM Seytans vs. FC Armada Div 2 2-1 Rivierview Park 5
Week 4
10/01/17 8:00 AM Bulletproof Tigers vs. Strictly Biz Div 3 1-8 Rivierview Park 3
10/01/17 10:00 AM #FCPhoenix vs. Colombia United Div 1 4-1 Rivierview Park 3
10/01/17 9:00 AM Diamonds FC vs. Azzuri Div 1 4-4 Rivierview Park 2
10/01/17 11:00 AM FC Armada vs. Phoenix Rising Reserves Div 2 0-3 Rivierview Park 4
10/01/17 1:00 PM Los Blancos vs. TBDFC Div 3 2-2 Rivierview Park 5
10/01/17 3:00 PM Red Devils vs. Wings FC Div 1 2-4 Rivierview Park 2
10/01/17 9:00 AM AM Pool Service F.C vs. Desert Devils Div 2 3-2 Rivierview Park 4
10/01/17 11:00 AM Bayern Munich vs. The Reds Div 1 0-3 Rivierview Park 5
10/01/17 1:00 PM Lux Culiacan vs. Hidden Track Div 1 1-1 Rivierview Park 2
10/01/17 9:00 AM Slightly Atletico vs. D.O.B Div 3 0-1 Rivierview Park 5
10/01/17 11:00 AM Phoenix Celtic vs. SMV Div 2 3-0 Rivierview Park 2
10/01/17 1:00 PM Seytans vs. AZ Rangers Div 2 1-2 Rivierview Park 4
Week 5
10/8/17 9:00 AM Slightly Atletico vs. Los Blancos Div 3 1-1 Rivierview Park 2
10/8/17 9:00 AM SMV vs. AZ Rangers Div 2 0-0 Rivierview Park 3
10/8/17 9:00 AM Azzuri vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 1-2 Rivierview Park 4
10/8/17 9:00 AM The Reds vs. #FCPhoenix Div 1 2-1 Rivierview Park 5
10/8/17 11:00 AM D.O.B vs. Bulletproof Tigers Div 3 12-0 Rivierview Park 2
10/8/17 11:00 AM AM Pool Service F.Cvs. Phoenix Celtic Div 2 1-5 Rivierview Park 3
10/8/17 11:00 AM Wings FC vs. Diamonds FC Div 1 2-1 Rivierview Park 4
10/8/17 11:00 AM Colombia United vs. Lux Culiacan Div 1 0-10 Rivierview Park 5
10/8/17 1:00 PM TBDFC vs. Strictly Biz Div 3 0-4 Rivierview Park 2
10/8/17 1:00 PM Desert Devils vs. FC Armada Div 2 3-2 Rivierview Park 3
10/8/17 1:00 PM Hidden Track vs. Red Devils Div 1 4-3 Rivierview Park 4
10/8/17 1:00 PM Phoenix Rising Reserves vs. Seytans Div 2 3-3 Rivierview Park 5
Week 6
10/15/17 9:00 AM Los Blancos vs. Strictly Biz Div 3 6-2 Rivierview Park 2
10/15/17 9:00 AM AM Pool Service F.C vs. SMV Div 2 3-1 Rivierview Park 3
10/15/17 9:00 AM Bayern Munich vs. Wings FC Div 1 2-4 Rivierview Park 4
10/15/17 9:00 AM Bulletproof Tigers vs. TBDFC Div 3 2-4 Rivierview Park 5
10/15/17 11:00 AM AZ Rangers vs. Phoenix Rising Div 2 0-6 Rivierview Park 2
10/15/17 11:00 AM The Reds vs. Azzuri Div 1 5-0 Rivierview Park 3
10/15/17 11:00 AM Diamonds FC vs. Hidden Track Div 1 3-6 Rivierview Park 4
10/15/17 11:00 AM D.O.B vs. Slightly Atletico Div 3 1-2 Rivierview Park 5
10/15/17 1:00 PM #FCPhoenix vs. Lux Culiacan Div 1 0-4 Rivierview Park 2
10/15/17 1:00 PM Desert Devils vs. Seytans Div 2 3-1 Rivierview Park 3
10/15/17 1:00 PM Red Devils vs. Colombia United Div 1 5-0 Rivierview Park 4
10/15/17 1:00 PM FC Armada vs. Phoenix Celtic Div 2 0-3 Rivierview Park 5
10/22/17 BYE WEEK FIELDS CLOSED BYE WEEK FIELDS CLOSED BYE WEEK FIELDS CLOSED
Week 7
10/29/17 9:00am TBDFC vs. Slightly Atletico Div 3 1-5 Rivierview Park 2
10/29/17 9:00am Los Blancos vs. D.O.B Div 3 1-0 Rivierview Park 3
10/29/17 9:00am Azzuri vs. #FCPhoenix Div 1 2-2 Rivierview Park 4
10/29/17 9:00am SMV vs. FC Armada Div 2 6-1 Rivierview Park 5
10/29/17 11:00am AZ Rangers vs. Chesperito FC Div 2 3-0 Rivierview Park 2
10/29/17 11:00am Hidden Track vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 7-1 Rivierview Park 3
10/29/17 11:00am Colombia United vs. Diamonds FC Div 1 1-2 Rivierview Park 4
10/29/17 11:00am Phoenix Rising vs. Desert Devils Div 2 0-0 Rivierview Park 5
10/29/17 1:00pm Wings FC vs. The Reds Div 1 1-2 Rivierview Park 2
10/29/17 1:00pm Lux Culiacan vs. Red Devils Div 1 4-2 Rivierview Park 3
10/29/17 1:00pm Phoenix Celtic vs. Seytans Div 2 3-2 Rivierview Park 4
10/29/17 1:00pm Strictly Biz vs. Bulletproof Tigers Div 3 3-1 Rivierview Park 5
Week 8
11/5/17 9:00am AZ Rangers vs. F.C Armada – Wooden Spoon Semi Final Div 2 2-1 Benedict Park 1
11/5/17 11:00am TBDFC vs. Bulletproof Tigers Wooden Spoon – Consolation Div 3 2-7 Benedict Park 1
11/5/17 1:00pm Los Blancos vs. Strictly Business Spartans – Semi Final Div 3 2-2 (Los Blancos Win) Benedict Park 1
11/5/17 3:00pm Slightly Athletico vs. D.O.B – Semi Final Div 3 2-2 (DOB win) Benedict Park 1
11/5/17 Benedict Park
11/5/17 9:00am AM Pool Service vs. Phoenix Celtic F.C – Semi Final Div 2 1-7 Benedict Park 2
11/5/17 11:00am Phoenix Rising Reserves vs. Desert Devils – Semi Final Div 2 0-1 Benedict Park 2
11/5/17 1:00pm Diamonds FC vs. Lux Culiacan Div 1 3-1 Benedict Park 2
11/5/17 3:00pm #FCPhoenix vs. Red Devils Div 1 2-2 Benedict Park 2
11/5/17 Benedict Park
11/5/17 9:00am Bayern Munich vs. Colombia United Div 1 3-0 Benedict Park 3
11/5/17 11:00am Azurri vs. Wings FC Div 1 1-2 Benedict Park 3
11/5/17 1:00pm Seytans vs. SMV – Wooden Spoon Semi Final Div 2 2-2 (SMV Win) Benedict Park 3
11/5/17 3:00pm The Reds vs. Hidden Track Div 1 2-6 Benedict Park 3
Week 9
11/12/17 9:00am Colombia United vs. The Reds Div 1 0-3 Tempe Sports Complex 2
11/12/17 11:00am Phoenix Celtic F.C vs. Desert Devils Division 2 Cup Final Div 2 3-0 Tempe Sports Complex 2
11/12/17 1:00pm Red Devils vs. Diamonds FC Div 1 3-0 Tempe Sports Complex 2
11/12/17 9:00am D.O.B vs. Los Blancos – Division 3 Cup Final Div 3 1-2 Tempe Sports Complex 3
11/12/17 11:00am Hidden Track vs. Azzuri Div 1 10-0 Tempe Sports Complex 3
11/12/17 1:00pm AM Pool Service vs. Phoenix Rising Reserves Div 2 2-1 Tempe Sports Complex 3
11/12/17 9:00am AZ Rangers vs. SMV – Wooden Spoon Final Div 2 1-2 Tempe Sports Complex 4
11/12/17 11:00am Wings FC vs. #FCPhoenix Div 1 2-3 Tempe Sports Complex 4
11/12/17 1:00pm Lux Culiacan vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 3-0 Tempe Sports Complex 4
11/12/17 9:00am Tempe Sports Complex
11/12/17 11:00am Tempe Sports Complex
11/12/17 1:00pm Tempe Sports Complex
11/19/17 10:00am The Reds vs. Diamonds F.C Div 1 Quarter Final 1-1 (Diamonds On PK’s) RIVERVIEW PARK 4
11/19/17 12:00pm Hidden Track vs. Bayern Munich Div 1 Quarter Final 7-0 RIVERVIEW PARK 4
11/19/17 10:00am Red Devils vs. Wings F.C Div 1 Quarter Final 1-1 (Red Devils On Pk’s) RIVERVIEW PARK 5
11/19/17 12:00pm Lux Culiacan vs. #fcphoenix Div 1 Quarter Final 2-0 RIVERVIEW PARK 5
11/26/17 No Games – Thanksgiving RIVERVIEW PARK
12/3/17 10:00am Hidden Track vs. Diamonds F.C Semi Final 3-5 RIVERVIEW PARK
12/3/17 12:00pm Lux Culiacan vs. Red Devils Semi Final 0-2 RIVERVIEW PARK
12/10/17 12pm Red Devils vs. Diamonds F.C D1 Cup Final RIVERVIEW PARK
01/21/18 Spring Season Kick Off

Master Control: Shop adidas Blue Blast ACE 17 at SOCCER.COM. Click Here!

Subscribe to our newsletter!
Subscribe