Special Announcement

Sunday Adult Soccer League

New season starting APRIL 17th 2022
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Don’t forget Sunday over45 Division & Saturday league available.

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player, and Saturday’s feature the most competitive over 35 and 45 Divisions around town.

Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Sunday, games are between 8am til 4pm, played in a centralized location serving Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert, and Mesa. We also have Phx Premier League West for those on the west side of town. 

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2022 Spring Premier Division Champions // Bones F.C

2022 Spring Division 1 Champions //  Goalbusters

2022 Spring Division 2 Champions // SMV

2022 Spring Division 3 Champions // Seytans

Premier Division Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
T BoyzWhite411148613
Bones F.CWhite4111512313
IncineratorsOrange312167911
Big BallersWhite/Orange2401620-46
LMICRed2401119-86
GoalbustersYellow/Black150816-83

Premier Division Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Jose MartinezIncinerators5
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams4

Division 1 Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
AZ RangersOrange5001431115
KoronaBlue/Black410126612
SMVRed4201310312
Celtic UtdBlack23069-36
Tempe NewboysWhite13167-14
GorditosWhite/Blue140715-83
FC No CardioBlue041917-81

Division 1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Mason MaierSMV4
Pat McGrathAZ Rangers4

Division 2 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Sons of PitchesBlue4021951414
Los BlancosBlack/White410146812
Lion Hearts F.CBlue212151148
FC JumanjiWhite122510-55
SeytansBlue122511-65
FC LeonesBlack023612-63
Deportivo Del ValleNavy041312-91

Division 2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Jacobo OrtizLionhearts FC5
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams4

Division 3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Baquetones FCBlue4011441013
Real Colicos FCGreen3111610610
FC MonsoonBlue/Pink2219727
All Beef FranksBlack221711-47
GremioNavy240920-116
DOBOrange1311113-24
Bulletproof TigersOrange02358-33

Division 3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Amir RahmanDOB7
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams4

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
Week 1ON A BYE: SEYTANS/FC NO CARDIO/REAL COLICOS Bell94
9390 E. Bell Rd
Scottsdale
April 17th 20228:00 AMIncinerators vs. LMIC4-0Premier 12Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20229:45 AMGoalbusters vs. Big Ballers3-2Premier 12Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 202211:30 AMBones FC vs. T-Boyz2-1Premier 12Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20228:00 AMKorona vs. SMV4-2Div 111Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20229:45 AMAZ Rangers vs. Gorditos6-3Div 111Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 202211:30 AMCeltic Utd vs. Tempe Newboys1-0Div 111Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20228:00 AMDDV vs. FC Leones2-2Div 214Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20229:45 AMLos Blancos vs. Lionhearts FC4-2Div 214Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 202211:30 AMFC Jumanji vs. Sons of Pitches1-1Div 214Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20228:00 AMDOB vs. Gremio2-3Div 313Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 20229:45 AMFC Monsoon vs. Baquetones0-3Div 313Bell94 Scottsdale
April 17th 202211:30 AMBulletproof Tigers vs. All Beef Franks0-0Div 313Bell94 Scottsdale
WEEK 2ON A BYE: KORONA/FC JUMANJI/DOB490 W Guadalupe Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
April 24th 20228:00 AMBig Ballers vs. Incinerators1-5Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20229:45 AMGoalbusters vs. Bones FC2-3Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 202211:30 AMLMIC vs. T-Boyz1-2Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20228:00 AMSMV vs. Celtic Utd1-0Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20229:45 AMAZ Rangers vs Tempe Newboys2-0Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 202211:30 AMFC No Cardio vs. Gorditos1-2Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 202210:00 AMSons of Pitches vs FC Leones4-0Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 202212:00PMLionhearts FC vs. DDV3-0Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20228:00 AMBulletproof Tigers vs FC Monsoon2-2Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20229:45 AMReal Colicos vs. Baquetones1-3Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 202211:30 AMGremio vs. All Beef Franks1-4Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
April 24th 20221:15 PMSeytans vs. Los Blancos0-5Div 25Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 3ON A BYE: GORDITOS/LOS BLANCOS/BAQUETONES
May 1st 2022
8:00 AMT Boyz vs. Goalbusters3-1Premier 4Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20229:45 AMBones FC vs. Incinerators 1-1Premier 4Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202211:30 AMLMIC vs. Big Ballers6-5Premier 4Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 2022
8:00 AMSMV vs. AZ Rangers0-2Div 11Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20229:45 AMKorona vs. Celtic Utd3-0Div 11Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202211:30 AMFC No Cardio vs. Tempe Newboys1-1Div 11Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 2022
8:00 AMFC Jumanji vs. FC Leones2-0Div 25Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202210:00 AMSons Of Pitches vs. Lionhearts F.C2-2Div 25Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202212:00 PMSeytans vs. DDV2-1Div 25Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 2022
8:00 AMReal Colicos vs. Bulletproof Tigers2-1Div 32Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20229:45 AMDOB vs. All Beef Franks3-1Div 32Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202211:30 AMGremio vs. FC Monsoon0-5Div 32Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 4ON A BYE: CELTIC UTD/FC LEONES/ALL BEEF FRANKS
May 8th 2022
8:00 AMBones FC vs. LMIC4-2Premier 5Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 20229:45 AMBig Ballers vs. T Boyz2-5Premier 5Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 202211:30 AMIncinerators vs. Goalbusters5-1Premier 5Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 2022
8:00 AMSMV vs. FC No Cardio5-3Div 14Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 20229:45 AMKorona vs. AZ Rangers0-2Div 14Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 202211:30 AMGorditos vs. Tempe Newboys2-4Div 14Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 2022
8:00 AMLos Blancos vs. DDV1-0Div 22Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 202210:00 AMFC Jumanji vs. Lionhearts F.C2-5Div 22Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 202212:00 PMSons Of Pitches vs. Seytans4-2Div 22Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 2022
8:00 AMDOB vs. FC Monsoon0-2Div 31Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 20229:45 AMGremio vs. Real Colicos2-4Div 31Benedict Sports Complex
May 8th 202211:30 AMBaquetones vs. Bulletproof Tigers1-1Div 31Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 5ON A BYE: TEMPE NEWBOYS/DDV/BULLETPROOF TIGERS
May 15th 2022
8:00 AMGoalbusters vs. LMIC0-1Premier 2Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 20229:45 AMT Boyz vs. Incinerators 1-1Premier 2Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 202211:30 AMBig Ballers vs. Bones FC3-1Premier 2Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 2022
8:00 AMCeltic Utd vs. AZ Rangers0-2Div 15Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 20229:45 AMKorona vs. FC No Cardio4-2Div 15Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 202211:30 AMSMV vs. Gorditos3-0Div 15Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 2022
8:00 AMSons Of Pitches vs. Los Blancos4-0Div 21Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 202210:00 AMFC Leones vs. Lionhearts F.C3-3Div 21Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 202212:00 PMFC Jumanji vs. Seytans0-0Div 21Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 2022
8:00 AMDOB vs. Real Colicos4-4Div 34Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 20229:45 AMGremio vs. Baquetones0-4Div 34Benedict Sports Complex
May 15th 202211:30 AMAll Beef Franks vs. FC Monsoon2-0Div 34Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 6ON A BYE:AZ RANGERS/LIONHEARTS/FC MONSOON
May 22nd 2022
8:00 AMIncinerators vs Big Ballers0-3Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20229:45 AMT Boyz vs. Goalbusters2-1Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202211:30 AMBones FC vs. LMIC4-1Premier 1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 2022
8:00 AMKorona vs. Gorditos1-0Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20229:45 AMSMV vs. Tempe Newboys2-1Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202211:30 AMCeltic Utd vs. FC No Cardio5-2Div 12Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 2022
8:00 AMSons Of Pitches vs. DDV4-0Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202210:00 AMFC Jumanji vs. Los Blancos0-4Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202212:00 PMFC Leones vs. Seytans1-1Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 2022
8:00 AMGremio vs. Bulletproof Tigers3-1Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20229:45 AMAll Beef Franks vs. Real Colicos0-5Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202211:30 AMDOB vs. Baquetones2-3Div 35Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 7NO GAMESMEMORIAL DAYNO GAMES
WEEK 8ON A BYE:SMV/SONS OF PITCHES/GREMIO
June 5th 2022
8:00 AMT-Boyz vs. LMICPremier 4Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20229:45 AMBones vs. IncineratorsPremier 4Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202211:30 AMBig Ballers vs. GoalbustersPremier 4Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 2022
8:00 AMKorona vs. Tempe NewboysDiv 11Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20229:45 AMAZ Rangers vs. FC No CardioDiv 11Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202211:30 AMCeltic Utd vs. GorditosDiv 11Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 2022
8:00 AMFC Leones vs. Los BlancosDiv 25Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202210:00 AMFC Jumanji vs. DDVDiv 25Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202212:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. SeytansDiv 25Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 2022
8:00 AMDOB vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 32Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20229:45 AMAll Beef Franks vs. BaquetonesDiv 32Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202211:30 AMFC Monsoon vs. Real ColicosDiv 32Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 9ON A BYE:D1, D2, D3 Top Seed
June 12th 2022
Seed 1 vs. 4Semi FinalPremier 5Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 2 vs. 3Semi FinalPremier 5Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 5 vs. 6Wooden Spoon FinalPremier 5Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022
Seed 2 vs. Seed 7PlayoffsDiv 14Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 3 vs. Seed 6PlayoffsDiv 14Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 4 vs. Seed 5PlayoffsDiv 14Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022
Seed 2 vs. Seed 7PlayoffsDiv 22Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 3 vs. Seed 6PlayoffsDiv 22Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 4 vs. Seed 5PlayoffsDiv 22Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022
Seed 2 vs. Seed 7PlayoffsDiv 31Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 3 vs. Seed 6PlayoffsDiv 31Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 2022Seed 4 vs. Seed 5PlayoffsDiv 31Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 10ON A BYE:
June 19th 2022
Winner 1/4 vs. Winner 2/3FinalPremier 2Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5Semi FinalDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Winner 2/7 vs. Winner 3/6Semi FinalDiv 15Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Wooden SpoonDiv 15Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5Semi FinalDiv 21Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Winner 2/7 vs. Winner 3/6Semi FinalDiv 21Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Wooden SpoonDiv 21Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5Semi FinalDiv 34Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Winner 2/7 vs. Winner 3/6Semi FinalDiv 34Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 2022Wooden SpoonDiv 34Benedict Sports Complex
WEEK 11ON A BYE:
June 26th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5FinalDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 2022Consolation GameDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5FinalDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 2022Consolation GameDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 2022
Seed 1 vs Winner 4/5FinalDiv 35Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 2022Consolation GameDiv 35Benedict Sports Complex