Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Special Announcement

New Season starts In January

Join our NON-CONTACT Flag Football league 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun with the 70+ other teams, you won’t be disappointed!

Our leagues run all year round with our Tuesday night league in Tempe, Wednesday night in N.Phx, and Thursday night league in Mesa.

SIGNING UP AS A SINGLE? HOW DOES IT WORK AND WHAT IS FREE AGENT NIGHT?

  • Free agent night we bring everyone who signed up as a single player and play pickup games on Free Agent night and from there we combine all players into fair free agent teams that you will play on for the season. It is a great way to meet people and get out there! If you can’t make it you will still be placed on a team not to worry.

Leagues run all year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based with games generally played in Mesa area.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  Non Contact 6 on 6 flag football.  Triple threats flag provided. 8 games guaranteed with potential of additional playoff games.

Where? East Valley – Typically Tempe/Mesa/Gilbert Borders

When?  Thursday Nights between 6:30-10 pm.

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. Open to Male and Female.

Info? Games run 40+ mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning team.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up. You must be fully paid a week in advance to play in the league.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions D1 // Summer 2021

Current Champions D2 // Summer 2021

Standings

Standings

Teams Jersey Color Wins LosesTiesPoints forPoints Against
DIVISION 1
Honey BadgersGray70015896
TPGBlue520246163
Got This Reylight gray neon green and black520213162
The ProcessRed520206182
MinoritiesBlack250140192
Desert Outlaws Black/Red and White160161212
Tuff CrowdWhite070148241
DIVISION 2 Group A
DegeneratesWhite/Black700254121
Pushin Points Red70016873
EstalitBlack520209194
Yard Goats Dark Green430176198
KOKgray340151180
Alcoholics AnonymousWhite/Red340168193
Flatlinersblack250179156
Ranger Of MotionDark Purple250146200
Super Gremlins160119184
AZ Chargers160119198

Schedule

DateTimesMatchupsScoresLocation
Week 1
Apr. 21 2022
Pecos Park Field 1
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
6:00pm
6:45pmTuff Crowd vs Minorities27-33
7:30pmHoneyBadgers vs TPG13-12
8:15pm Got This REY vs The Process32-26
9:00pm4FP vs Desert Outlaws29-26
6:00pmFlatliners vs KOK40-20
6:45pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs Rangers of MotionNO GAME
7:30pmYard Goats vs Degenerates 14-40
8:15pmPushin Points vs Estalit20-14
9:00pmSuper Gremlins vs Estalit33-35
Week 2
Apr. 28th 2022
6:00pm
6:45pmThe Process vs Desert Outlaws38-37
7:30pmGot this Rey vs 4FP40-35
8:15pmTPG vs Minorities49-26
9:00pmHoney Badgers vs Tuff Crowd22-20
6:00pmYard Goats vs Pushin Points 12-30
6:45pmAZ Chargers vs Range Of Motion 30-12
7:30pmDegenerates vs Flatliners20-13
8:15pmKOK vs Estalit22-37
9:00pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs Super Gremlins 38-32
Week 3
May 5th 2022
6:00pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs Rangers of Motion30-24
6:45pmGot This Rey vs Minorities36-18
7:30pmHoney Badgers vs Desert Outlaws25-8
8:15pm4FP vs Tuff Crowd50-27
9:00pmTPG vs The Process29-34
6:00pmPushin Points vs Super Gremlins 20-14
6:45pmKOK vs Range of Motion18-36
7:30pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs Degenerates 22-30
8:15pmAZ Charges vs Flatliners6-34
9:00pmYard Goats vs Estalit 31-34
Week 4
May 12th 2022
6:00pm
6:45pmTuff Crowd vs The Process27-28
7:30pm4FP vs TPG34-54
8:15pmHoney Badgers vs Got this Rey 16-14
9:00pmDesert Outlaws vs Minorities28-38
6:00pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs Yard Goats 20-27
6:45pmPushin Points vs Range of Motion 28-6
7:30pmKOK vs Flatliners25-19
8:15pmAZ Chargers vs Super Gremlins 19-27
9:00pmAZ Chargers vs Degenerates 12-42
Week 5
May 19th 2022
6:00pm
6:45pm4FP vs Honey Badgers 14-26
7:30pmMinorities vs The Process25-28
8:15pmTuff Crowd vs Desert Outlaws20-29
9:00pmGot this Rey vs TPG25-28
6:00pmAZ Chargers vs Pushin points 6-20
6:45pmDegenerates vs Range of Motion 42-28
7:30pmYard Goats vs Super gremlins 28-27
8:15pmEstalit vs Flatliners29-28
9:00pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs KOK22-30
Week 6
May 26th 2022
6:00pm
6:45pmTPG vs Tuff Crowd 43-18
7:30pmDesert Outlaws vs Got this Rey 20-29
8:15pmThe Process vs Honey Badgers 28-32
9:00pm
6:00pmFlatliners vs Yard Goats 27-34
6:45pmAlcoholics Anonymous vs AZ Chargers36-26
7:30pmSuper Gremlins vs Degenerates 6-38
8:15pmKOK vs Pushin Points 21-26
9:00pmRange of Motion vs Estalit18-34
Week 7
June 2nd 2022
Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
8401 s Hardy tempe AZ
6:00pm
6:45pmThe Process vs 4FP24-0
7:30pmMinorities vs Honey Badgers 0-24
8:15pmDesert Outlaws vs TPG13-34
9:00pmTuff Crowd vs Got this Rey 19-36
6:00pmKOK vs Super Gremlins24-0
6:45pmPushin Points vs AA24-0
7:30pmRange of Motion vs Flatliners22-18
8:15pmDegenerates vs Estalit 42-26
9:00pmYard Goats vs AZ Chargers27-20
Week 8 D1 playoffs
6.30.22
Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
8401 s Hardy tempe AZ
6:00pm
6:00pm
6:45pmTPG vs Tuff Crowd
6:45pmHoney Badgers get BYE
7:30pmThe Process vs Minorities
7:30pmGot this Rey vs Desert Outlawws
8:15pmHoney Badgers vs TBD
8:15pmSemifianls TBD vs TBD
9:00pmChampionship
7.7.2022
D2 Playoffs and Championship
Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
8401 s Hardy tempe AZ
6:00pm
6:00pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
8:15pm semi finals
8:15pm semi Finals
9:00pm Championship
4.14 - NEW SEASONNEW SEASON IN TEMPE