Sunday Adult Soccer League

New season
COMING SOON!

SEE OUR UPCOMING EVENTS & TOURNAMENTS HERE!

11v11 Phoenix Invitational – MLK Weekend – Jan. 17-18, 2026

6v6 National Championships – Las Vegas – March

Don’t forget we have East Valley leagues happening on Saturdays and Sundays

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Open Divisions from the baller to the rec player. Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the grooviest soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Sunday, games are between 8am til 4pm, played in Peoria, Glendale, and West Phoenix.

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2022 Fall Division 1 Champions // 

2022 Fall Division 2 Champions // 

Premier Division Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
SMV EliteRed3006069
GoalbustersYellow/Black2108446
Rovers FCOrange/Black2105416
PP AndreoliBlue/Black2104316
KoronaRed/White12056-13
Big BallersNavy/White12035-23
AZ RangersMaroon12026-43
GCU IIIWhite/Black03005-50

Premier Division Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams0

Division 1 Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
Valley Heat FCRed3009369
Top DogsWhite/Blue2016337
FC LeonesGrey2103216
Celtic FCGreen1118804
​Goalbusters UtdPink12056-13
FavelaYellow12069-33
GCU IVWhite/Black02169-31
Ball Jugglers FCWhite02158-31

Division 1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams0

Division 2 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
AC ZonaRed300110119
SMV ExpendablesRed2105236
Atletico EspanolBlue2105506
Lionhearts FCLight Blue12067-13
Sheger AZYellow/Black12045-13
AMFCFBlue12014-33
Sons of PitchesBlue12058-63
GCU VWhite/Purple12028-63

Division 2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams0

Division 3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
SeytansNeon Blue300133109
FC MonsoonBliue3008089
Bulletproof TigersOrange11110824
Shabab FCRed111111014
Colombia FCYellow1208623
The King FishBlack12059-43
Apex FCBlue/Green12049-53
Shottsdale FCWhite030014-140

Division 3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Multiple PlayersMultiple Teams0

Schedule

DATETIMEFIXTURERESULTDIVISIONFIELD #
FALL SEASON
WEEK 1Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE: WEATHER HOTLINE480 644 2765LEHI PARK
2228 N Center St, Mesa, AZ 85201
Sept 20th8:30amApex FC vs. FC Monsoon0-3D35Lehi Park
Sept 20th10:30amCeltic FC vs. Top Dogs3-3D25Lehi Park
Sept 20th12:30pmGoalbusters vs. PP Andreoli1-2Prem/D15Lehi Park
Sept 20th2:30pmGB Utd vs. Favela4-2D25Lehi Park
Sept 20th8:30amLionhearts FC vs. Atletico Espanol2-3D2/34Lehi Park
Sept 20th10:30amAC Zona vs. Sons of Pitches4-0D2/34Lehi Park
Sept 20th12:30pmAMFCF vs. GCU V1-0D2/34Lehi Park
Sept 20th2:30pmGCU III vs. Rovers FC0-2Prem/D14Lehi Park
Sept 20th8:30amBrew Crew vs. Strikers0-1o45s3Lehi Park
Sept 20th10:30amSDFC vs. Falcons1-7o45s3Lehi Park
Sept 20th12:30pmFC Leones vs. GCU IV2-1D23Lehi Park
Sept 20th2:30pmBulletproof Tigers vs. The King Fish7-1D33Lehi Park
Sept 20th8:30amBig Ballers vs. Korona2-1Prem/D12Lehi Park
Sept 20th10:30amBall Jugglers FC vs. VHFC1-3D22Lehi Park
Sept 20th12:30pmSMV Elite vs. AZ Rangers3-0Prem/D12Lehi Park
Sept 20th2:30pmSheger AZ vs. SMV Expendables1-2D2/32Lehi Park
Sept 20th8:30amReal AZ vs. Atlas1-1o45s1Lehi Park
Sept 20th10:30amShottsdale FC vs. Colombia FC0-7D31Lehi Park
Sept 20th12:30pmLos Morros vs. Vintage Utd6-2o45s1Lehi Park
Sept 20th2:30pmSeytans vs. Shabab FC5-2D31Lehi Park
WEEK 2Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Sept 27th8:30amColombia FC vs. Seytans1-5D35Lehi Park
Sept 27th10:30amFavela vs. Celtic FC1-4D25Lehi Park
Sept 27th12:30pmKorona vs. Goalbusters1-3Prem/D15Lehi Park
Sept 27th2:30pmGB Utd vs. VHFC1-2D25Lehi Park
Sept 27th8:30amSMV Expendables vs. AC Zona0-1D2/34Lehi Park
Sept 27th10:30amPP Andreoli vs. SMV Elite0-1Prem/D14Lehi Park
Sept 27th12:30pmGCU V vs. Sheger FC2-1D2/34Lehi Park
Sept 27th2:30pmGCU III vs. AZ Rangers0-1Prem/D14Lehi Park
Sept 27th8:30amAtletico Espanol vs. AMFCF2-0D2/33Lehi Park
Sept 27th10:30amApex FC vs. Shabab FC2-6D33Lehi Park
Sept 27th12:30pmGCU IV vs. Ball Jugglers FC4-4D23Lehi Park
Sept 27th2:30pmFC Leones vs. Top Dogs0-1D23Lehi Park
Sept 27th8:30amSand Dragons FC vs. Los Morros1-9 o45s2Lehi Park
Sept 27th10:30amFC Monsoon vs. Bulletproof Tigers4-0D32Lehi Park
Sept 27th12:30pmBig Ballers vs. Rovers FC0-2Prem/D12Lehi Park
Sept 27th2:30pmSons of Pitches vs. Lionhearts FC4-2D2/32Lehi Park
Sept 27th8:30amAtlas De Periguillos vs. Vintage Utd14-1o45s1Lehi Park
Sept 27th10:30amBrew Crew vs. Real AZ0-5o45s1Lehi Park
Sept 27th12:30pmFalcons vs. Strikers4-3o45s1Lehi Park
Sept 27th2:30pmThe King Fish vs. Shottsdale FC4-0D31Lehi Park
WEEK 3Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Oct 4th8:30amCeltic FC vs. VHFC1-4D25Lehi Park
Oct 4th10:30amBig Ballers vs. PP Andreoli1-2Prem/D15Lehi Park
Oct 4th12:30pmBulletproof Tigers vs. Shabab FC3-3D35Lehi Park
Oct 4th2:30pmFC Monsoon vs. Colombia FC1-0D35Lehi Park
Oct 4th8:30amLionhearts FC vs. AMFCF2-0D2/34Lehi Park
Oct 4th10:30amApex FC vs. The KIng Fish2-0D34Lehi Park
Oct 4th12:30pmAC Zona vs. GCU V6-0D2/34Lehi Park
Oct 4th2:30pmGCU III vs. SMV Elite0-2Prem/D14Lehi Park
Oct 4th8:30amGoalbusters vs. Rovers FC4-1Prem/D13Lehi Park
Oct 4th10:30amGB Utd vs. Top Dogs0-2D23Lehi Park
Oct 4th12:30pmFavela vs. GCU IV3-1D23Lehi Park
Oct 4th2:30pmSMV Expendables vs. Atletico Espanol3-0D23Lehi Park
Oct 4th8:30amStrikers vs. Los Morros1-4o45s2Lehi Park
Oct 4th10:30amKorona vs. AZ Rangers3-1Prem/D12Lehi Park
Oct 4th12:30pmFC Leones vs. Ball Jugglers FC1-0D2/32Lehi Park
Oct 4th2:30pmSheger AZ vs. Sons of Pitches2-1D2/32Lehi Park
Oct 4th8:30amAtlas vs. Brew Crew4-3o45s1Lehi Park
Oct 4th10:30amFalcons vs. Real AZ3-2o45s1Lehi Park
Oct 4th12:30pmSand Dragons FC vs. Vintage Utd2-1o45s1Lehi Park
Oct 4th2:30pmShottsdale FC vs. Seytans0-3D31Lehi Park
WEEK 4Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:WEATHER HOTLINE480 644 2765
Oct 11thRAINED OUTRAINED OUT
WEEK 5ON A BYE:
Oct 18th8:30amApex FC vs. Colombia FCD35Lehi Park
Oct 18th10:30amTop Dogs vs. VHFCD25Lehi Park
Oct 18th12:30pmAC Zona vs. Lionhearts FCD2/35Lehi Park
Oct 18th2:30pmBall Jugglers FC vs. FavelaD25Lehi Park
Oct 18th8:30amBig Ballers vs. AZ RangersPrem/D14Lehi Park
Oct 18th10:30amPP Andreoli vs. RoversPrem/D14Lehi Park
Oct 18th12:30pmSons of Pitches vs. GCU VD2/34Lehi Park
Oct 18th2:30pmKorona vs. GCU IIIPrem/D14Lehi Park
Oct 18th8:30amGoalbusters vs. SMV ElitePrem/D13Lehi Park
Oct 18th10:30amSMV Expendables vs, AMFCFD2/33Lehi Park
Oct 18th12:30pmGB Utd vs. GCU IVD23Lehi Park
Oct 18th2:30pmFC Monsoon vs. SeytansD33Lehi Park
Oct 18th8:30amReal AZ vs. Vintage Utdo45s2Lehi Park
Oct 18th10:30amKing Fish vs. Shabab FCShababD32Lehi Park
Oct 18th12:30pmCeltic FC vs. FC LeonesFC LeonesD22Lehi Park
Oct 18th2:30pmBulletproof Tigers vs. Shottsdale FCD32Lehi Park
Oct 18th8:30amAtlas De Periguillos vs. Falconso45s1Lehi Park
Oct 18th10:30amStrikers vs. Sand Dragons FCo45s1Lehi Park
Oct 18th12:30pmLos Morros vs. Brew. Crewo45s1Lehi Park
Oct 18th2:30pmSheger FC vs. Atletico EspanolD2/31Lehi Park
WEEK 6Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Oct 25th8:30amVintage Utd vs. Brew Crewo45s5Lehi Park
Oct 25th10:30amColombia vs. The KIng FishD35Lehi Park
Oct 25th12:30pmBall Jugglers FC vs. Celtic FCD25Lehi Park
Oct 25th2:30pmApex FC vs. Shottsdale FCD35Lehi Park
Oct 25th8:30amSeytans vs. Bulletproof TigersD34Lehi Park
Oct 25th10:30amAtletico Espanol vs. Sons of PitchesD2/34Lehi Park
Oct 25th12:30pmGCU V vs. SMV ExpendablesD2/34Lehi Park
Oct 25th2:30pmGCU III vs. GoalbustersPrem/D14Lehi Park
Oct 25th8:30amVHFC vs. FavelaD23Lehi Park
Oct 25th10:30amShabab FC vs. FC MonsoonD33Lehi Park
Oct 25th12:30pmGCU IV vs. Top DogsD23Lehi Park
Oct 25th2:30pmBig Ballers vs. SMV ElitePrem/D13Lehi Park
Oct 25th8:30amAZ Rangers vs. PP AndreoliPrem/D12Lehi Park
Oct 25th10:30amAMFCF vs. AC ZonaD2/32Lehi Park
Oct 25th12:30pmGB Utd vs. FC LeonesD22Lehi Park
Oct 25th2:30pmRovers FC vs. KoronaPrem/D12Lehi Park
Oct 25th8:30amAtlas De Periguillos vs. Strikerso45s1Lehi Park
Oct 25th10:30amLos Morros vs. Falconso45s1Lehi Park
Oct 25th12:30pmReal AZ vs. Sand Dragons FCo45s1Lehi Park
Oct 25th2:30pmSheger FC vs. Lionhearts FCD2/31Lehi Park
WEEK 7Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Nov 1st8:30amSMV Elite vs. KoronaPrem/D15Lehi Park
Nov 1st10:30amLionhearts FC vs. SMV ExpendablesD2/35Lehi Park
Nov 1st12:30pmShabab FC vs. Colombia FCD35Lehi Park
Nov 1st2:30pmSheger AZ vs. AC ZonaD2/35Lehi Park
Nov 1st8:30amBig Ballers vs. GoalbustersPrem/D14Lehi Park
Nov 1st10:30amGB Utd vs, Celtic FCD24Lehi Park
Nov 1st12:30pmGCU V vs. Atletico EspanolD2/34Lehi Park
Nov 1st2:30pmGCU III vs. PP AndreoliPrem/D14Lehi Park
Nov 1st8:30amBrew Crew vs. Sand Dragonso45s3Lehi Park
Nov 1st10:30amFC Leones vs. FavelaD23Lehi Park
Nov 1st12:30pmVHFC vs. GCU IVD23Lehi Park
Nov 1st2:30pmBall Jugglers FC vs. Top DogsD23Lehi Park
Nov 1st8:30amApex FC vs. Bulletproof TigersD32Lehi Park
Nov 1st10:30amAMFCF vs. Sons of PitchesD2/32Lehi Park
Nov 1st12:30pmRovers FC vs. AZ RangersPrem/D12Lehi Park
Nov 1st2:30pmShottsdale FC vs. FC MonsoonD32Lehi Park
Nov 1st8:30amAtlas De Periguillos vs. Los Morroso45s1Lehi Park
Nov 1st10:30amVintage Utd vs. Wolfso45s1Lehi Park
Nov 1st12:30pmReal AZ vs. Strikerso45s1Lehi Park
Nov 1st2:30pmSeytans vs. The King FishD31Lehi Park
WEEK 8Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Nov 8th8:30amLos Morros vs. Real AZo45s5Lehi Park
Nov 8th10:30amSons of Pitches vs. SMV ExpendablesD2/35Lehi Park
Nov 8th12:30pmRovers FC vs. SMV ElitePrem/D15Lehi Park
Nov 8th2:30pmAtletico Espanol vs. AC ZonaD2/35Lehi Park
Nov 8th8:30amColombia FC vs. Bulletproof TigersD34Lehi Park
Nov 8th10:30amPP Andreoli vs. KoronaPrem/D14Lehi Park
Nov 8th12:30pmGCU V vs. Lionhearts FCD2/34Lehi Park
Nov 8th2:30pmBig Ballers vs. GCU IIIPrem/D14Lehi Park
Nov 8th8:30amTop Dogs vs. FavelaD23Lehi Park
Nov 8th10:30amVHFC vs. FC LeonesD23Lehi Park
Nov 8th12:30pmGCU IV vs. Celtic FCD23Lehi Park
Nov 8th2:30pmKing Fish vs. FC MonsoonD33Lehi Park
Nov 8th8:30amApex FC vs. SeytansD32Lehi Park
Nov 8th10:30amGB Utd vs. Ball Jugglers FCD22Lehi Park
Nov 8th12:30pmAZ Rangers vs. GoalbustersPrem/D12Lehi Park
Nov 8th2:30pmSheger FC vs. AMFCFD2/32Lehi Park
Nov 8th8:30amAtlas De Periguillos vs. Sand Dragons FCo45s1Lehi Park
Nov 8th10:30amStrikers vs. Vintage Utdo45s1Lehi Park
Nov 8th12:30pmFalcons vs. Brew Crewo45s1Lehi Park
Nov 8th2:30pmShabab FC vs. Shottsdale FCD31Lehi Park
WEEK 9Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
Nov 15thPLAYOFFSLehi Park
WEEK 10Gates Open 8:00amON A BYE:
Nov 22ndFINALSTitle FinalPrem/D1Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSEuropa FinalPrem/D1Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSTitle FinalD2Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSEuropa FinalD2Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSTitle FinalD2/3Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSEuropa FinalD2/3Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSTitle FinalD3Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSEuropa FinalD3Lehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSTitle Finalo45sLehi Park
Nov 22ndFINALSEuropa Finalo45sLehi Park
WEEK 11ON A BYE: ALL
Nov 29thHAPPY THANKSGIVINGTO EVERYONEXOXO
NEW SEASONJan 24th 2027Lehi Park